partners | references

companies & artists | present & past

Collectif L.G-S., David Gaulein-Stef & Jacques Lazzari, Montpellier/Arles

Collectif Naïf Production, Matthieu Desseigne-Ravel, Sylvain Bouillet, Lucien Reynès, Avignon

Company birdlegs, Stefanie Batten-Bland, New York

Company Cypher Dance, Tony Mills, Edinburgh

Compagnie Dans6T, Bouziane Bouteldja, Tarbes

Compagnie David Drouard, Lyon

Compagnie Des Equilibres, François Berdeaux, Lodève

Compagnie Eagle Style, Kenji, Montpellier

Compagnie Flowcus, Bruce Chiefare, Rennes

Compagnie IN, Ingrid Estarque, Montpellier

Compagnie Madoki, Josépha Madoki, Paris

Compagnie MouvMatik, Physs, Cergy

Compagnie Palette, Alima Rolland, Rennes

Compagnie Virgule, Virgile Dagneaux, Montpellier

Compagnie Vivons !, Smaïl Kanouté, Paris/Bobigny

Compagnie Wang Ramirez, Sébastien Ramirez & Honji Wang, Perpignan

Elsa Martine, Paris

Company Room 2 Manoeuvre, Tony Mills, Edinburgh

Compagnie Salia Sanou, Mouvements Perpétuels, Montpellier

Kompani Frikar, Hallgrim Hansegård, Aurdal, Norge

Konpani Soul City, Didier Boutiana, Le Port, La Réunion

Les Gamal, Lyon

Nicolas Huchard, Paris

Raphael Hillebrand, Berlin

Storm, Berlin

WKcollective, Wanjiru Kamuyu, Paris

XAMĀN, Paris

 

artists & companies | cooperations

Aksinja Lommi, Helsinki

Alexandre Bouvier

Amala Dianor, Angers

Anniina Jääskeläinen, Helsinki

Banzay, Moscow

Calixto Neto, Paris

Céline Lefèvre

Constance Guisset, Paris

Coraline Lamaison, Toulouse

Cyril Mulon, Paris

Double Collective, Rotterdam

Felipe Couto, São Paulo

FarFor, Moscow

Ima Iduozee, Helsinki

Kai Simon Stoeger

Karolina Lahdenperä, Helsinki

Khánh Linh Phạm, Hà Nội

lacymoboy aka Jean-Phiippe Barrios, Aix-en-Provence

Labelle, La Réunion

Ladji Kone, Ouagadougou

Laetitia Ajanohoun

Lyon Waacking Project

Marika Peura, Helsinki

River Lin, Taipei/Paris

Robyn Orlin, Berlin

Rocío Molina, Sevilla

S.I.N.E. Team, Hà Nội

Sherwood Chen, Paris

Shihya Peng, Paris

Ubuntu Connection – Raphael Hillebrand & Jasmine Blümel-Hillebrand

theatres | festivals | institutions

A Oficina, Guimarães

Act’art, Melun

ADDMD de l’Aude, Carcassonne

Adou Festival, Villeneuve-la-Garenne

AFRIK URBANARTS FESTIVAL, Abidjan

Agora cité internationale de la danse Montpellier

Akün Sahnesi, Ankara

Altstadtherbst, Düsseldorf

Ambassade de France, Bangkok

Ambassade de France, NYC

American Dance Festival, Durham

Amphithéâtre Pont-de-Claix

Antic Teatre, Barcelone

Antipodes, Cayenne/Paris

Apollo Theatre, New York

Ardec Languedoc-Roussillon

Arsenal, Metz

arte Deutschland

arte France

arts escèniques, Barcelona

Atelier Culturel, Landerneau

Ateneo de la Ciudad de Saber, Panamá

Attitude, Montpellier

Auditorium Parco della Musica, Roma

Auditorium Seynod, Annecy

Avant-Scène, Cognac

Avignon Le Off

Balleteatro Porto

BAM, Bamako

BAM, New York City

Baasbank & Co, Amsterdam

Battle of the Year

Battle of the Year France

Ballo Publico, Poggibonsi

Biarritz Culture

Bienal Internacional de Danza, Cali

Biennale de Lyon

Bijlmer Parktheater, Amsterdam

Black British Dance Platform

Botkyrka Kommun, Sweden

Breakin’ Convention, London

British Council, London

British Council, São Paulo

British Council South Africa

Byteatern, Kalmar

Camara Blanca, Sevilla

Capitol, Düsseldorf

Carré Colonnes, Blanquefort/St Médard en Jalles

Carré Magique, Lannion

Carré Sainte-Maxime

Casa Musicale Perpignan

CC André Malraux, Vandœuvre-lès-Nancy

CC Jean Houdremont, La Courneuve

CC Jacques Prévert, Villeparisis

CCAS

CDCN Briqueterie, Val-de-Marne

CDCN Danse à Lille, Roubaix

CDCN Echangeur, Château-Thierry

CDCN La Manufacture, Bordeaux

CDCN La Place de la Danse, Toulouse

CDCN Le Cuvier, Artigues

CDCN Le Pacifique, Grenoble

CDCN Les Hivernales d’Avignon

CCF Cambodge

CCF Helsinki

CCFM Maputo, Mozambique

CCN Belfort, Viadanse

CCN Créteil et du Val-de-Marne, Mourad Merzouki

CCN La Rochelle, Kader Attou

CCNRB Rennes et Bretagne, Collectif FAIR-E

Centquatre, Paris

Centre culturel de la Région Lézignanaise

Centre culturel Henry Queffelec, Le Quesnou

Centre culturel Jean Moulin, Limoges

Centre de danse Pierre Doussaint, Les Mureaux

Centre des Arts l’Archipel, Fouesnant

Centre National des Arts, Ottawa

Centro de las Artes, Monterrey, México

Château Rouge, Annemasse

Cinedans, Amsterdam

CIRCa, Auch

Cité des Arts, Saint Denis, La Réunion

CITO, Ouagadougou, Burkina-Faso

Ciudades que danzan, Europe

Collectif Post Partum, Jean-Baptiste Bonillo

CN D Centre national de la danse, Pantin

CNDC Angers

Colston Hall, Bristol

Collège Gérard Philippe, Aulnay-sous-Bois

Commanderie, Elancourt

Communauté de Communes Avants-Monts

Communauté de Communes du Clermontais

Communauté de Communes Lodévois-Larzac

Communauté de Communes Piémont d’Alaric

Communauté de Communes Vallée de l’Hérault

Compagnie Aurélia, Rita Cioffi

Compañía de Cámara Danza UNA, Costa Rica

Compañía nána+na Danza, Panamá

Conseil départemental de l’Aude

Conseil départemental de l’Hérault

Conseil départemental de Seine-et-Marne

Culture O Centre, Orléans

DAC OI, La Réunion

Dance Base, Edinburgh

Dance European Movement – DEM

Dance Touring Partnership, Shoreham by Sea

Dance Umbrella, London

DanceXchange Birmingham

Danse Elargie, Paris

Danse en Ville, Belgique/België

Danse Pei, Ile de la Réunion

Dansens Hus, Stockholm

DansNät, Sverige

Dans Stationen, Malmö

DEM, Barcelona/Europe

Den Norske Opera & Ballett, Oslo

Des’L, Montpellier

Deutsche Botschaft Costa Rica

Deutsche Botschaft Panamá

Deutsche Botschaft Guatemala

Deutsche Botschaft Nicaragua

Deutsche Botschaft México

Deutsche Botschaft Dominikanische Republik

Dies de Dansa, Barcelona

Domaine d’Ô, Montpellier

Domaine de Bayssan, Béziers

Dome, Brighton

DRAC Occitanie

düsseldorf festival!, Düsseldorf

East London Dance, London

ECAM, Kremlin-Bicêtre

Ecole de Cirque Balthazar, Montpellier

Ecole nationale musique & danse, Cayenne

Eden Court Inverness

El Mandaito Producciones, Séville

Encre, Cayenne

Endanza Espacio Vivo, Séville

EPSE Danse, Montpellier

Espace 1789, scène conventionnée de Saint-Ouen

Espace des Arts, Scène nationale Chalon-sur-Sâone

Espace Jacques Prévert, Savigny-le-Temple

Espace Malraux, Joué-lès-Tours

Espace Renaudie, Aubervilliers

Etoile du Nord, Paris

euro-scene Leipzig

Fabrik Potsdam

Fall for Dance, New York

Fani Benages Arts Escèniques, Barcelona

Fari Foni Waati, Bamako

Ferme du Buisson, Noisiel

FeSt, Sevilla

Festival Ambony Ambany, Madagascar

Festival ARTdanthé, Vanves

Festival Cadance, Den Haag

Festival Cultura Inglesa, São Paulo

Festival des Nuits de Sel, Aigues-Mortes

Festival Echappée Belle, Blanquefort

Festival Front@, Murska Sobota

Festival Horizont, Miskolc

Festival Internacional de Danza de Nicaragua

Festival Internacional de Danza, Saint-Domingue

Festival Kalypso, Créteil

Festival Karavel, Bron

Festival Moving Colors, Αθήνα

Festival Open Look, St Petersbourg

Festival Oriente Occidente, Rovereto

Festival Perspectives, Saarbrücken

Festival RenaissanceS, Bar-le-Duc

Festival Schrit_tmacher, Aachen

Festival Steps, Zürich

Festival Summer Dance Forever, Amsterdam

Festival Theatre Edinburgh

Festival Total Danse, La Réunion

Festival Trente, Trente, Bordeaux

Festival Unfolding Kafka, Bangkok

Festival URB, Helsinki

Festival Waterproof, Bretagne

Festspielhaus Hellerau, Dresden

Flamenco Festival London

FloMo, Helsinki

Flota, Ljubljana

Flow, Lille

Forum Freies Theater, Düsseldorf

Friche, Belle de Mai, Marseille

Fringe Festival Edinburgh

Galleria Continua, Boissy-le-Châtel

Gävle Teater, Gävle

Goethe-Institut Ankara

Goethe-Institut Barcelona

Goethe-Institut Bogota

Goethe-Institut Costa Rica

Goethe-Institut Hanoi

Goethe-Institut Helsinki

Goethe-Institut Lisboa

Goethe-Institut Madrid

Goethe-Institut México

Goethe-Institut Moscow

Goethe-Institut Paris

Goethe-Institut Rabat

Goethe-Institut Shanghai

Goethe-Institut Stockholm

Grande Halle de la Villette, Paris

Graner, Barcelona

GREC, Barcelona

Grenier à Sel, Avignon

Halle Tropisme, Montpellier

HAU – Hebbel am Ufer, Berlin

HOSTBKK, Bangkok

I Like to Watch Too, Amsterdam

Illusion & Macadam, Montpellier

Initiatives d’Artistes en Danses Urbaines, Paris

Institut Français, Myanmar

Institut Français Nigeria

Institut Français, Paris

Institut Français Santiago, Chili

Institut Français Stockholm

Instituto Distritial de las artes, Bogotá

internationale tanzmesse NRW Düsseldorf

Intervalle, Noyal-sur-Vilaine

ITA, Amsterdam

Jacob’s Pillow, Becket

Jardin de Verre, Cholet

Jomba Festival, Durban, RSA

Julidans Amsterdam

Jump Hub, Ouagadougou

Jyväskylän Kesä, Jyväskylä

Kabardock, Saint-Leu, La Réunion

Kammerspiele, Düsseldorf

Kampnagel Hamburg

Kennedy Center, Washington D.C.

Kiasma Theatre, Helsinki

Kiosque, Mayenne

Konserthus, Västerås

Konserthus, Växjö

Korzo, Den Haag

Kulturens Hus, Luleå

Kulturhuis Bærum, Norway

L’Avant Seine, Colombes

L’échangeur – CDCN Hauts-de-France

L’Intervalle, Noyal-sur-Vilaine

L’Onde, Velizy-Villacoublay

La Bâtie, Genève

La Chaufferie, Cie DCA Philippe Découflé, St Denis

La Cigalière, Sérignan

La Comète, scène nat. Châlons-en-Champagne

La Coupe d’Or, Rochefort

La Friche, Belle de Mai, Marseille

La Galérie Chorégraphique, Carcassonne

La Genette Verte, Florac

La Manufacture CDCN Nouvelle-Aquitaine Bordeaux ‎• La Rochelle

La Nacelle, Aubergenville

La Place, Paris

La Place de la Danse – CDCN Toulouse/Occitanie

La Villette, Paris

Lafayette Anticipations, Paris

Las Artes Interina, Guatemala

Le Chai, Espace Culturel du Piémont d’Alaric

Le Colombier, Magnanville

Le Cratère, Scène nationale d’Alès

Le Kiasma, Castelnau-le-Lez

Le Moulin Jaune, Crécy-la-Chapelle

Le Palace, Montataire

Le Parvis, Scène nationale de Tarbes

Le Plan, Ris-Orangis

Le Quartz, scène nationale de Brest

Le Tangram, Evreux

Le Théâtre*/Scène Nationale de Narbonne

Le Triangle, cité de la danse, Rennes

Les Amis du Jardin du Ruisseau, Paris

Les Bambous, Saint-Benoît, La Réunion

Les Hivernales, CDCN Avignon

Les Laboratoires d’Aubervilliers

Les Nuits de Fourvière, Lyon

Les Passerelles, Pontault-Combault

Les Pieds dans la Mare, Abidjan

Les Théâtres de la Ville de Luxembourg

Lokstallarna, Karlshamn

Lyceum, Sheffield

Made in Scotland

MAC, Créteil

Maison de la Danse, Lyon

Maison de la Musique, Nanterre

Maison des Métallos, Paris

Maison du Savoir, Saint Laurent de Neste

Maison Folie Wazemmes, Lille

Maison pour Tous George Sand, Montpellier

Manékine, Pont-Saint-Maxence

MC93 Bobigny

Melkweg, Amsterdam

Ménagerie de Verre, Paris

Mercat de les Flors, Barcelona

Meta Theater, Moosach

Musée d’Orsay, Paris

Musée national de l’immigration, Paris

micadanses, Paris

Migrations, Llanrwst

Migros Genossenschaftsbund, Zürich

Ministerium für Kultur und Wissenschaft
des Landes Nordrhein-Westfalen, Düsseldorf

Miskolci Nemzeti Színház – théâtre national Miskolc

MJC Ris-Orangis

Montpellier Danse

MOOV’N AKTION, Le Pré-Saint-Gervais

Mousonturm, Frankfurt

Musée de l’Immigration, Paris

Naves Matadero, Madrid

New York City Center

Norrlands Operan, Umeå

Norwegian Performing Arts Hub

NRW Kultursekretariat, Wuppertal

NRW landesbüro tanz, Köln

OBA, Amsterdam

Occitanie en Scène

Onyx, Saint-Herblain

Opéra National de Paris

Opéra-Orchestre National, Montpellier

Opera Riga, Latvija

Orange Bleue, Eaubonne

Orangerie Herrenhausen, Hannover

Østre Gasværk, København

Palais de la Porte Dorée, Paris

Paradiso, Amsterdam

Passerelle, Scène nationale Gap

Petites Scènes Ouverts, Pantin

Points Communs, Cergy

Pottporus, Herne

Radialsystem, Berlin

Podium Mozaïek, Amsterdam

Points Communs, Cergy-Pointoise

Pôle Culturel Evron

Pôle Pik, Bron

POLE-SUD, CDCN Strasbourg

Pottporus, Herne

Premudanse HipHop, Clermont-Ferrand

Programme ARGOS (Ardec/DRAC Languedoc-Roussillon)

Projekttheater, Dresden

Pumpenhaus, Münster

Quai des Arts, Pornichet

Radialsystem, Berlin

Région Occitanie

Région Midi-Pyrénées

Région Pays de la Loire

Regionteatern, Växjö

Rencontre Nationale Danse #4

Rencontres Chorégraphiques Internationales de Seine-St-Denis

Réseau HipHop Occitanie

Réseau SPOT, Ile-de-France

Rio H2K, Rio de Janeiro

ROBA, Occitanie

Romaeuropa

Rote Fabrik, Zürich

Sadler’s Wells, London

Safran, Brie-Comte-Robert

Sagateatern, Linköping

Salle Daniel-Féry, Nanterre

Scène nationale d’Albi

Scène nationale d’Alençon

Scène nationale d’Alès

Scène nationale de Bourges

Scène nationale de Château-Gonthier

Scène nationale de Narbonne

Scène nationale de Sète

Scène conventionnée Oloron-Sainte-Marie

Scènes croisées Lozère, Mende

Segal Center Film Festival

Senat Berlin

Serendipity, Leicester

SibFest, Sibiu, Rômania

SIDance, Séoul, South Korea

Signed Media GmbH, Hamburg

Solid Ground Movement, Amsterdam

Spectale Vivant en Bretagne, Rennes

Staatstheater Darmstadt

Stadttheater Heidelberg

Stahlbau Strang, Aachen

Steps, Festival de Danse du Pour-cent culturel Migros, Zürich

Stora Teatern, Göteborg

Studio acusticum, Piteå

SUBS, Lyon

Suresnes, Cités Danse

SVET des Coëvrons, Evron

Taipei National University of the Arts, Taipei

Tanec Praha, Praha

Tangram, Evreux

Tanz Bremen

Tanz Heilbronn

Tanz im August, Berlin

Tanzbiennale Heidelberg

Tanzhaus NRW, Düsseldorf

Tanzkontor, Hamburg

Tanzplattform Deutschland

Tanztage Ingolstadt

TANZtheater International, Hannover

Tanzwoche Dresden

Teatro de Danza – CENAC, San José, Costa Rica

Teatro de Bellas Artes, Santo Domingo, Rep. Dominicana

Teatro dell’Archivolto, Genova

Teatro Nacional Guatemala

Teatro Nacional Managua, Nicaragua

Temps d’Aimer, Biarritz

The Place, London

Theater Bielefeld

Theater Heidelberg

Theater Heilbronn

Theater Schwedt

Théâtre d’Albertville

Théâtre d’Arles

Théâtre d’Aurillac

Théâtre d’Ô, Montpellier

Théâtre de Cachan

Théâtre de Carcassonne

Théâtre de Chartres

Théâtre de Châtillon

Théâtre de Chelles

Théâtre de Clermont-l’Hérault

Théâtre de Corbeil

Théâtre de l’Agora, Scène nationale d’Evry

Théâtre de l’Archipel, Perpignan

Théâtre de l’Hôtel de Ville, St. Barthélémy d’Anjou

Théâtre de la Manufacture, CDN Nancy

Théâtre de la Vignette, Montpellier

Théâtre de la Ville, Paris

Théâtre de Laval

Théâtre de Narbonne, scène nationale

Théâtre de Roanne

Théâtre de Vanves

Théâtre des Abbesses, Paris

Théâtre des Célestins, Lyon

Théâtre des Quatres Saisons, Gradignan

Théâtre des Sept Collines, Tulles

Théâtre des Trois Ponts, Castelnaudary

Théâtre Débussy, Cannes

Théâtre du Merlan, Marseille

Théâtre Duchamp-Villon/Hangar 23, Rouen

Théâtre Firmin Gémier, Châtenay-Malabry

Théâtre Jean Vilar, Suresnes

Théâtre Jean Vilar, Vitry-sur-Seine

Théâtre Luc Donat, Le Tampon, La Réunion

Théâtre national de Bordeaux

Théâtre National de Chaillot, Paris

Théâtre Olympe de Gouges, Montauban

Théâtre Paul Eluard, Choisy-le-Roi

Théâtre Paris-Villette

Théâtre Rivegauche, St-Etienne-du-Rouvray

Theatre Royal Plymouth

Théâtre Vladimir Canter, Sainte-Clotilde, La Réunion

Théâtres Départementaux | Teat Champ Fleuri, La Réunion

Transnational Arts Production TrAP, Oslo

UNESCO, Paris

Université Paul Valéry, Montpellier 3

Urban Team, Geneva

Västerås Konserthus

Våsterbottens Teatern, Skellefteå

Villa Albertine (USA)

Ville d’Aigues-Mortes

Ville d’Aubervilliers

Ville d’Eaubonne

Ville de Bagneux

Ville de Frontignan

Ville de Lagny

Ville de Lodève

Ville de Marcoussis

Ville de Nangis

Ville de Pantin

Ville de Puimisson

Ville du Pouget

Visages du Monde, Cergy

West Yorkshire Playhouse, Leeds

WIP Villette, Paris

Yorkshire Dance, Leeds

ZIL – Культурный центр ЗИЛ, Moscow

ZOO Edinburgh